Committees & Councils

BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Chair: Grig Scifres
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn


CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION

Chair: Fred Napolitano Sr.
Co-Vice Chairs: Jim Ferber and Sandy Canada
Staffed by: Dee Fain

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
Chair: Paul Farrell
Vice Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Michele Richards

MID-ATLANTIC HOME & OUTDOOR LIVING SHOW
Chair: Jeff Bruzzesi
Staffed by: Teresa Howell

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Chair: Vince Napolitano
Vice Chair: Scott Gandy
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION SUBCOMMITTEE
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Laura Williamson


TBA ANNUAL PICNIC/TMHC OLYMPICS COMMITTEE

Co-Chairs: Jocelyn Fetzer and Matt Froehler
Staffed by: Dee Fain

TIDEWATER MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL
Chair: Adam Saich
Vice Chair: Betsy Vakos
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

VIRGINIA BEACH MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

CHARITY GOLF COMMITTEE
Chair: Chaytor Midgett
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton


HOMEARAMA COMMITTEE

Chair: Les Ore
Staffed by: Teresa Howell

 

LEGISLATIVE/REGULATORY AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Chair: Doug Smith
Vice Chair: Scott Gandy
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

PORTSMOUTH MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

SHUCKED IN THE PARK COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: Tuck Bowie and Vince Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton


TBA NEXTGEN COMMITTEE

Chair: Colby Raymond
Staffed by: Betty Axson

 

TMHC ASSOCIATES' SUBCOMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: John Casone and Jocelyn Fetzer
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn


YOUNG DESIGNERS' SCHOLARSHIP COMPETITION COMMITTEE
Chair: Chris Ettel
Vice Chair: Scott Crumley
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

CHESAPEAKE MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: Erin Widener McConnell
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

HOMEARAMA TOURING EDITION COMMITTEE
Chair: Dianne Gordonn
Staffed by: Teresa Howell


MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Chair: Kim Curtis
Staffed by: Betty Axson

NORFOLK MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: Bob Widener
Vice Chair: Paul Wallace
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

 

NORFOLK MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: Bob Widener
Vice Chair: Paul Wallace
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION
Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Laura Williamson


SUFFOLK, FRANKLIN, SOUTHAMPTON COUNTRY MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Chair: Tuck Bowie
Vice Chair: John Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

TBA TITLE INSURANCE COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: Kim Curtis and Lana O'Meara
Staffed by: Michele Richards


TMHC AWARDS CELEBRATION SUBCOMMITTEE
Chair: Karen Reid
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn and Dee Fain