Committees & Councils

Annual Golf Committee
Chair: Chaytor Midgett
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Cornerstone Foundation
Chair: Fred Napolitano Sr.
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Investment Committee
Chair: Pete A. Kotarides
Vice Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Michele Richards

Mid-Atlantic Home & Outdoor Living Show Committee
Chair: Jeff Bruzzesi
Staffed by: Teresa Howell

Political Action Committee
Chair: Vince Napolitano
Vice Chair: Scott Gandy
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Scholarship Selection Subcommittee
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

 


TBA Annual Picnic/TMHHC Olympics Committee

Co-Chairs: Matt Froehler and Jocelyn Fetzer
Staffed by: Dee Fain

Tidewater Multifamily Housing Council
Chair: Adam Saich
Vice Chair: Betsy Vakos
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Virginia Beach Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Bylaws Committee
Chair: Grig Scifres
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Homearama Committee
Chair: Les Ore
Staffed by: Teresa Howell

Legislative/Regulatory Affairs Committee
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton


Nominating Committee

Chair: Doug Smith
Vice Chair: Scott Gandy
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Portsmouth Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton


Shucked in the Park Committee

Co-Chairs: Tuck Bowie and Vince Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

 


TBA NextGen Committee

Chair: Colby Raymond
Staffed by: Betty Axson


TMHC Associates' Subcommittee

Co-Chairs: John Casone and Jocelyn Fetzer
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

Chesapeake Municipal Affairs Committee
Chair: Erin Widener McConnell
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Homearama Touring Edition Committee
Chair: Dianne Gordonn
Staffed by: Teresa Howell

Membership Committee
Chair: Kim Curtis
Staffed by: Betty Axson


Norfolk Municipal Affairs Committee

Chair: Bob Widener
Vice Chair: Paul Wallace
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

Scholarship Foundation
Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Laura Williamson


Suffolk, Franklin, Southampton County Municipal Affairs Committee

Chair: Tuck Bowie
Vice Chair: John Napolitano
Staffed by: Claudia Cotton

TBA Title Insurance Committee
Co-Chairs: Kim Curtis and Lana O'Meara
Staffed by:  Michele Richards


TMHC Awards Celebration Subcommittee
Chair: Karen Reid
Staffed by:  Joyce Hearn and Dee Fain